About

Class Schedule

Class Schedule 2nd Semester 2021-22

Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime(Day)Room
Beth DevereauxK-1 A Cohort9:00 – 11:55(M,W)117
Scott Nicholson1-2 A Cohort ELA9:00 – 11:55(M)108
Bill Killian7-8 A Cohort ELA9:00 – 11:55(M)104
Teresa Harrie5-6 A Cohort Math9:00 – 10:25(M)107
Laurie Reed3-4 A Cohort Art9:00 – 10:25(M)131
Teresa Harrie3-4 A Cohort Science10:30 – 11:55(M)107
Laurie Reed5-6 A Cohort Art10:30 – 11:55(M)131
BEAM4-8 Video Game Design A11:00 – 11:55(M)Remote
Jennifer SavageCraneTBD11:00 – 11:55(M)213
Ella Ares7-8 Homeroom12:30 – 12:55 (M)Remote
Ella Ares5-6 Homeroom1:00 – 1:25 (M)Remote
Beth DevereauxNon-Fiction Reading and Writing1:30 – 2:25(M)Remote
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts A1:30 – 2:55(M)Gym
Teresa Harrie3-4 Virtual Cohort Science1:30 – 2:25(M)Remote
Laurie Reed5-6 Virtual Cohort Art1:30 – 2:25(M)Remote
Scott Nicholson1-2 Virtual Cohort Math1:30 – 3:25(M)Remote
Bill Killian7-8 Virtual Cohort ELA1:30 – 3:25(M)Remote
Beth Devereaux3-4 Virtual Cohort ELA2:30 – 3:25(M)Remote
Teresa Harrie5-6 Virtual Cohort Math2:30 – 3:25(M)Remote
Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime(Day)Room
Beth DevereauxKindergarten B Cohort9:00 – 11:55(Tu,Th)117
Scott Nicholson1-2 B Cohort ELA9:00 – 11:55(Tu)108
Bill Killian7-8 B Cohort ELA9:00 – 11:55(Tu)104
Teresa Harrie5-6 B Cohort Math9:00 – 10:25(Tu)107
Laurie Reed3-4 B Cohort Art9:00 – 10:25(Tu)131
Teresa Harrie3-4 B Cohort Science10:30 – 11:55(Tu)107
Laurie Reed5-6 B Cohort Art10:30 – 11:55(Tu)131
BEAM4-8 Video Game Design B11:00 – 11:55(Tu)Remote
Jennifer SavageCraneK-3 Musical Theater – Virtual11:00 – 11:55(Tu)Remote
Ella AresK Homeroom A12:30 – 12:55(Tu)Remote
Amy Bosch/Nancy Sears3-4 Homeroom A12:30 – 12:55(Tu)Remote
Ann Tracey7-8 Homeroom A12:00 – 12:25(Tu)Remote
Amy Bosch/Nancy Sears5-6 Homeroom A1:00 – 1:25(Tu)Remote
Ann Tracey1-2 Homeroom A1:00 – 1:25 (Tu)Remote
BEAM3-5 Pixel Art and Animation B1:30 – 2:25(Tu)Remote
Teresa Harrie1-2 Virtual Cohort Science1:30 – 2:25(Tu)Remote
Laurie Reed7-8 Virtual Cohort Art1:30 – 2:25(Tu)Remote
Beth Devereaux3-4 Salish Sea1:30 – 2:25 (Tu)Remote
Scott Nicholson3-4 Virtual Cohort Math1:30 – 3:25(Tu)Remote
Bill Killian5-6 Virtual Cohort ELA1:30 – 3:25(Tu)Remote
Beth Devereaux1-2 Virtual Cohort ELA2:30 – 3:25(Tu)Remote
BEAM4-8 Video Game Design C2:30 – 3:25(Tu)Remote
Teresa Harrie7-8 Virtual Cohort Math2:30 – 3:25(Tu)Remote
Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime(Day)Room
Scott Nicholson3-4 A Cohort ELA9:00 – 11:55(W)108
Bill Killian5-6 A Cohort ELA9:00 – 11:55(W)104
Beth DevereauxK-1 A Cohort9:00 – 11:55(M,W)117
Teresa Harrie7-8 A Cohort Math9:00 – 10:25(W)107
Laurie Reed1-2 A Cohort Art9:00 – 10:25(W)131
Teresa Harrie1-2 A Cohort Science10:30 – 11:55(W)107
Laurie Reed7-8 A Cohort Art10:30 – 11:55(W)131
Jet City ImprovK-3 Improv11:00 – 11:55(W)Remote
Beth Devereaux4-6 Salish Sea1:30 – 2:25(W)Remote
Kids CarpentryK-3 Woodworking A1:30 – 2:25(W)Stage
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts B1:30 – 2:25(W)Remote
Bill Killian6-8 Digital Citizenship1:30 – 2:25(W)104
Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime(Day)Room
Beth DevereauxK B Cohort9:00 – 11:55(Tu,Th)117
Scott Nicholson3-4 B Cohort ELA9:00 – 11:55(Th)108
Bill Killian5-6 B Cohort ELA9:00 – 11:55(Th)104
Teresa Harrie7-8 B Cohort Math9:00 – 10:25(Th)107
Laurie Reed1-2 B Cohort Art9:00 – 10:25(Th)131
Teresa Harrie1-2 B Cohort Science10:30 – 11:55(Th)107
Laurie Reed7-8 B Cohort Art10:30 – 11:55(Th)131
Jet City Improv4-8 Improv11:00 – 11:55(Th)Remote
Ella Ares1-2 Homeroom12:30 – 12:55 (Th)Remote
Ella Ares3-4 Homeroom1:00 – 1:25 (Th)Remote
Kids CarpentryK-3 Woodworking B1:30 – 2:25(Th)Stage
Beth Devereaux1-3 Salish Sea1:30 – 2:25(Th)117
Teresa Harrie5-8 Making the Diagnosis1:30 – 3:25(Th)107
Bill Killian4-6 I Made a Comic Book!1:30 – 3:25(Th)104
Laurie Reed5-8 Art Challenge Field Trip1:30 – 3:25(Th)131
Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime(Day)Room
BEAM3-5 Lego Robotics9:00 – 10:25(F)117
Scott Nicholson3-5 Learning Through Minecraft9:00 10:55(F)108
Owen GonderK-3 Team Sports9:00 – 9-55(F)Gym
Bill Killian6-8 Theatrical Smorgasbord9:00 – 10:55(F)104
Owen Gonder4-8 Team Sports10:00 – 10:55(F)Gym
Samantha Smith1-4 Cooking10:00 – 10:55(F)Remote
Jennifer SavageCraneK-8 Into to Guitar10:00 – 10:25(F)213
Jennifer SavageCraneK-8 Open Chords – Next Level10:30 – 10:55(F)213
Jennifer SavageCrane4-8 Playground Adventures1:30 – 2:25(F)OnLocation
Samantha Smith5-8 Cooking1:30 – 2:25(F)Remote
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts C1:30 – 2:55(F)Gym

Class Schedule Spring 2021-22

Class Period Key

View the class period key. Helpful for the codes used in The Source.

How to View Class Schedules in The Source

Parents can see class titles, days/times, and room numbers.

  1. Log in to the Source.
    1. If you have not set up a Source account yet, visit the Family Tech Help Page on the SPS website.
  2. Once logged in, choose the student on the top left.
  3. Under Grades and Attendance, you will see the student’s schedule. Cascade being Cascade, this page will not offer you great information.
  4. Click the [i] under semester 1 or semester 2
    1. You will see helpful class information such as the full class title, day and time, room number, and remote class links:
Source View of class info