Main navigation

About

Class Schedule

Class Schedules

Class Schedule 1st Semester 2022-23

Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime (Day)Room
Beth DevereauxK-1 Early Literacy with Friends9:00 – 10-25 (M/W)117
Scott Nicholson2-3 Come Play Math with Us9:00 – 10:25 (M/W)108
Lily Wettstein4-5 Math: We Can Count On It9:00 – 10:25 (M/W)107
Bill Killian5-6 Aliens Among Us – Advanced Writing9:00 – 10:25 (M/W)104
BEAM4-8 Stop Motion Animation9:00 – 10:25(M)205
Jennifer SavageCraneMusical Theater9:30 – 10:25 (M)208
Scott NicholsonK-1 Come Play Math with Us10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)108
Laurie Reed1-2 Visual Arts Explorers10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)131
Beth DevereauxJr. Great Books10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)117
Bill Killian4-5 Ichthyology – Icky What?10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)104
Lily WettsteinGoing Deep With Math Concepts A10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)107
BEAM3-5 Pixel Art10:30 – 11:55 (M)205
Jennifer SavageCrane4-8 Cascade Choir10:30 – 11:25 (M)208
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts A11:00 – 11:55 (M/W)Gym
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts B12:00 – 12:55 (M/W)Gym
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts C 1:00 – 1:55 (M/W)Gym
Scott NicholsonK-1 Creatures of the Northwest1:00 – 2:25(M/W)108
Beth Devereaux2-3 Seattle History – Maps and Timelines1:00 – 2:25(M/W)117
Lily Wettstein4-5 Sparking Fun with Energy and Forces 1:00 – 2:25(M/W)107
Laurie Reed6-8 Castles, Calligraphy and Medieval Beasts1:00 – 2:25(M/W)131
Bill Killian7-8 Improv and Improv1:00 – 2:25(M/W)104
Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime (Day)Room
Lily Wettstein3-4 Our Amazing Earth9:00 – 10:25(Tu,Th)107
Beth Devereaux5-6History and Geology of the Pacific Northwest9:00 – 10:25(Tu,Th)117
Bill Killian7-8 Aliens Among Us – Advanced Writing9:00 – 10:25(Tu,Th)104
Laurie ReedK-2 Art Exploration Stations9:00 – 10:25(Tu)131
BEAM4-8 Video Game Design A9:00 – 10:25(Tu)205
Scott Nicholson1-2 Books, Bricks and Stuffies! 10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)108
Laurie Reed3-5 Around the World in 80 Days 10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)131
Lily Wettstein6-8 Going Deep with Math Concepts B10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)107
Bill Killian7-8 I’ve Got the Skillz!10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)104
Beth DevereauxKindergarten Joy10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)117
BEAM4-8 Video Game Design B10:30 – 11:55 (Tu)205
Scott Nicholson3-4 Road Trip – Explore State and National Parks!1:00 – 2:25 (Tu/Th)108
Beth Devereaux4-5 Creative Writing1:00 – 2:25 (Tu/Th)117
Lily Wettstein6-8 Our World and Beyond1:00 – 2:25 (Tu/Th)107
Scott Nicholson3-5 Vertebrates and Invertebrates of the NW2:30 – 3:55 (Tu/Th)108
Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime (Day)Room
Beth DevereauxK-1 Early Literacy with Friends9:00 – 10-25 (M/W)117
Scott Nicholson2-3 Come Play Math with Us9:00 – 10:25 (M/W)108
Lily Wettstein4-5 Math: We Can Count On It9:00 – 10:25 (M/W)107
Bill Killian5-6 Aliens Among Us – Advanced Writing9:00 – 10:25 (M/W)104
Kids CarpentryK-2 Woodworking A9:30 – 10:25 (W)208
Scott NicholsonK-1 Come Play Math with Us10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)108
Laurie Reed1-2 Visual Arts Explorers10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)131
Beth DevereauxJr. Great Books10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)117
Bill Killian4-5 Ichthyology – Icky What?10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)104
Lily WettsteinGoing Deep With Math Concepts A10:30 – 11:55 (M/W)107
Kids Carpentry3-5 Woodworking10:30 – 11:24 (W)208
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts A11:00 – 11:55 (M/W)Gym
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts B12:00 – 12:55 (M/W)Gym
Master ChangK-8 Martial Arts C 1:00 – 1:55 (M/W)Gym
Scott NicholsonK-1 Creatures of the Northwest1:00 – 2:25(M/W)108
Beth Devereaux2-3 Seattle History – Maps and Timelines1:00 – 2:25(M/W)117
Lily Wettstein4-5 Sparking Fun with Energy and Forces 1:00 – 2:25(M/W)107
Laurie Reed6-8 Castles, Calligraphy and Medieval Beasts1:00 – 2:25(M/W)131
Bill Killian7-8 Improv and Improv1:00 – 2:25(M/W)104
Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime (Day)Room
Lily Wettstein3-4 Our Amazing Earth9:00 – 10:25(Tu,Th)107
Beth Devereaux5-6History and Geology of the Pacific Northwest9:00 – 10:25(Tu,Th)117
Bill Killian7-8 Aliens Among Us – Advanced Writing9:00 – 10:25(Tu,Th)104
Laurie Reed4-8 Community Art Space (Drop-In)9:00 – 10:25(Th)131
Jet City ImprovK-3 Improv9:30 – 10:25 (Th)Gym
Kids CarpentryK-2 Woodworking B9:30 – 10:25 (Th)208
Jet City Improv4-8 Improv10:30 – 11:25 (Th)Gym
Kids Carpentry6-8 Woodworking10:30 – 11:25 (Th)208
Scott Nicholson1-2 Books, Bricks and Stuffies! 10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)108
Laurie Reed3-5 Around the World in 80 Days 10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)131
Lily Wettstein6-8 Going Deep with Math Concepts B10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)107
Bill Killian7-8 I’ve Got the Skillz!10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)104
Beth DevereauxKindergarten Joy10:30 – 11:55 (Tu/Th)117
Scott Nicholson3-4 Road Trip – Explore State and National Parks!1:00 – 2:25 (Tu/Th)108
Beth Devereaux4-5 Creative Writing1:00 – 2:25 (Tu/Th)117
Lily Wettstein6-8 Our World and Beyond1:00 – 2:25 (Tu/Th)107
Laurie Reed5-8 Marks on Paper: Drawing&Painting1:00 – 2:25 (Tu/Th)Remote
Scott Nicholson3-5 Vertebrates and Invertebrates of the NW2:30 – 3:55 (Tu/Th)108
Teacher NameGrade Level/Course NameTime (Day)Room
Bill Killian5-6 Let’s Get Sillier9:00 – 10:25 (F)104
BEAM3-5 Lego Robotics9:00 – 10:25 (F)205
Jennifer SavageCraneK-3 Intro to Guitar9:30 – 9:55 (F)208
Jennifer SavageCraneK-8 Intermediate Guitar10:00 – 10:25 (F)208
Jennifer SavageCrane4-8 Intro to Guitar10:30 – 10:55 (F)208
Bill Killian6-8 Digital Citizenship10:30 – 11:55 (F)104
Jennifer SavageCrane4-8 Outdoor Adventures1:00 – 1:55 (F) On Location

How to View Student Schedules

Cascade Parent Partnership is using School Data Solution’s ALE to schedule classes. Please contact your Learning Plan Counselor to get help signing in to ALE to see your student’s schedule.